Dallos

Dallos

Type: OVA
Genre: Action, Mecha, Sci-Fi
Released: 1983
Status: Completed
Other name: Darosu, ダロス

Plot Summary: At the end of the 21st century, Earth had to confront the problem of population increases combined with shortages in resources. Development of the Moon was seen as the way to solve the situation.